Kathryn Clarke Albright, AIA
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Scott Archer, AIA, LEED AP ND
Adjunct Instructor
Paola Zellner Bassett
Associate Professor
Edward Becker, SAFA
Assistant Professor
Joseph Bedford
Assistant Professor
Samer Bitar
Adjunct Instructor
Loring Bixler
Guest Instructor
Jackie Blevins
Business Manager
Richard Blythe, Ph.D.
Dean, College of Architecture & Urban Studies
C.L. Bohannon, Ph.D., ASLA
Assistant Professor, Director of the Community Engagement Lab
Dean R. Bork, ASLA, CLA
Associate Professor
Jeanette Bowker, Ed.D.
Associate Professor Emerita
Ellen Braaten
Assistant Professor Emerita
Markus Breitschmid, Ph.D., S.I.A.
Professor
William Brown
Professor Emeritus
Salahuddin Choudhury
Professor Emeritus
Taylor Cupp
Program Specialist
Ron Daniel
Associate Provost and Professor Emeritus
A. Jack Davis, FAIA, LEED AP
Reynolds Metals Endowed Professor of Architecture
Henri T. de Hahn
Professor
Patrick Doan, RA
Associate Professor
Ed Dorsa, IDSA
Associate Professor Emeritus
Matthew Dreher
Adjunct Instructor
Robert Dunay, FAIA
ACSA Distinguished Professor, T.A. Carter Professor of Architecture
Donna Dunay, FAIA
G.T. Ward Professor of Architecture
Ashley Dunn
Fiscal Technician
Kay Edge, RA
Associate Professor
Gene Egger
Nancy and Patrick Lathrop Professor Emeritus
Paul Emmons, Ph.D., RA
Associate Dean for Graduate Studies
Michael Ermann
Professor
Michael Ezban, RA
Visiting Assistant Professor
Vern Ferguson
Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs in Architecture and Industrial Design
Lucy Ferrari
Emerita Faculty
Marcia Feuerstein, Ph.D., AIA
Associate Professor
Marinela Fula
Administrative Assistant
Tamela Gallimore
Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs in Architecture and Industrial Design
William Galloway
Associate Professor
H. Scott Gartner
Associate Professor
Ronald Gibbons, Ph.D.
Associate Professor
Elizabeth Grant, Ph.D., RA
Associate Professor
William Green
Associate Professor
Idiris Hagi
Junior System Administrator
Vincent Haley
Associate Professor
Jonas Hauptman
Assistant Professor
Nathan Heavers, ASLA
Associate Professor
David P. Hill, ASLA
Adjunct Instructor
Jaan Holt
Patrick and Nancy Lathrop Professor Emeritus
Rengin Holt
Instructor
Aki Ishida, AIA, LEED AP
Associate Professor
Joseph Iwaskiw
Adjunct Instructor
Wendy Jacobson
Associate Professor
Ben Johnson, ASLA
Professor Emeritus
Kevin Jones, AIA
Visiting Assistant Professor
James R. Jones, Ph.D.
Professor
Dennis B. Jones
Associate Professor Emeritus
Warren Kark
Professor Emeritus
Brian Katen, ASLA
Associate Professor
Paul Kelsch, Ph.D., ASLA
Associate Professor
Ronald Kemnitzer, FIDSA
Professor Emeritus
Brook Kennedy
Associate Professor
Gloria Kiernan
Fiscal Technician Senior
Mintai Kim, Ph.D.,LEED AP
Associate Professor
Nathan King, DDes
Assistant Professor
Marlene Koenig
WAAC Librarian
Arian Korkuti
Senior Graduate Teaching Assistant
Jodi La Coe, Ph.D., RA, NCARB, SEED
Visiting Instructor
Mark Leach
Wood Shop Supervisor
David Lever, Ph.D., RA, DA
Adjunct Instructor
Katie MacDonald
Collegiate Assistant Professor
Randall Mars, AIA
Adjunct Instructor
Shelley F. Martin
Associate Professor
Margarita McGrath, AIA, LEED BD+C
Associate Professor
Joan McLain-Kark, Ph.D.
Professor Emerita
Laurel A. McSherry, FAAR, LAR
Associate Professor
Leslie Mignin
Adjunct Instructor
Patrick A. Miller, Ph.D.,FASLA, FCELA
Professor
Elham Morshedzadeh, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Wayne Norbeck
Visiting Professor of Practice
Marie Paget
Adjunct Instructor
Robert Parsons
Professor Emeritus
Ryan Pieper
Visiting Assistant Professor
Scott Poole, FAIA
Professor Emeritus
Christopher Pritchett
Visiting Instructor
Deidre Regan
Visiting Instructor
Helene Renard
Associate Professor
Humberto Rodriguez-Camilloni, Ph.D.
Professor
Jordan Rogove
Visiting Professor of Practice
Susan Rosebrough
Academic Program Coordinator & Advisor, Undergraduate Programs in Landscape Architecture and Interior Design
Hans Rott
Professor Emeritus
Jonathan Rugh
Wood Shop Craftsman
Enric Ruiz-Geli
Professor of Practice
Robert Schubert
Associate Dean for Research and Director, Master of Science in Architecture Program
Mehdi Setareh, Ph.D.
Professor
Jeff Snider
Metal Shop Supervisor
Daniel Snook
Adjunct Instructor
Marcelo Stamm, Ph.D.
Professor
Lenora Stover
Executive Assistant to the School Director
Martha Sullivan
Assistant Professor of Practice
Donald Sunshine, FAIA
Professor Emeritus
Andy Tawney
Metal Shop Technician
Greg Tew, RA, NCIDQ
Associate Professor
Mandy Tew
Adjunct Instructor
Steve Thompson, RA
Associate Professor
Sharóne Tomer, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Elif Tural, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Scott Turner
Student Computing Technology Specialist
Robert Vance
Visiting Instructor
Wendy Vaughn
Academic Programs Specialist, Graduate Architecture and Landscape Architecture Programs
Charles von Weise, AIA, LEED AP
Director, Chicago Studio
Clive Vorster
Visiting Instructor
Matt Wagner, NCIDQ
Assistant Professor
Joseph Wang, Ph.D.
Professor Emeritus
Frank Weiner, RA
Professor
Joseph Wheeler, AIA
Professor
Bradley Whitney, MFA
Associate Professor
James Wood
Adjunct Instructor
Stephanie Woodson
Administrative and Program Associate