sunday
monday
tuesday
wednesday
thursday
friday
saturday
27 decembersunday
28 decembermonday
29 decembertuesday
30 decemberwednesday
5:30p: Class of 2018 Steelcase Reception
+
30 december 2015
5:30pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
31 decemberthursday
1 januaryfriday
2 januarysaturday
3 januarysunday
4 januarymonday
5 januarytuesday
6 januarywednesday
7 januarythursday
8 januaryfriday
9 januarysaturday
10 januarysunday
11 januarymonday
12 januarytuesday
13 januarywednesday
14 januarythursday
15 januaryfriday
16 januarysaturday
17 januarysunday
18 januarymonday
19 januarytuesday
20 januarywednesday
21 januarythursday
22 januaryfriday
23 januarysaturday
24 januarysunday
25 januarymonday
26 januarytuesday
27 januarywednesday
28 januarythursday
2p: Scott Gartner
+
Coonskinners and Redcoats; or, the Raw and the Cooked in American Architecture
28 january 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
29 januaryfriday
30 januarysaturday
31 januarysunday
1 februarymonday
2 februarytuesday
3 februarywednesday
4 februarythursday
2p: Frank Weiner
+
[Consciousness] Of Corners at the Pazzi Chapel
4 february 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
5 februaryfriday
6 februarysaturday
7 februarysunday
8 februarymonday
9 februarytuesday
10 februarywednesday
11 februarythursday
2p: Steve Thompson
+
Momma told me not to draw on walls
11 february 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
12 februaryfriday
9a: Second Annual Design Robotics Summit
+
12 february 2016
9:00am
— research + demonstration facility
Learn More
13 februarysaturday
14 februarysunday
15 februarymonday
16 februarytuesday
17 februarywednesday
7p: Fuensanta Nieto and Enrique Sobejano, Architects
+
Lorenz Moser Lecture17 february 2016
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
18 februarythursday
19 februaryfriday
12p: Box Studios
+
19 february 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
20 februarysaturday
21 februarysunday
22 februarymonday
1p: Landscape Architecture Week
+
22 february 2016
1:00pm
— various locations within the school of architecture + design
Learn More
23 februarytuesday
24 februarywednesday
7p: Michael Murphy, Executive Director, MASS Design Group
+
Keynote, College of Architecture & Urban Studies 2016 Research Symposium24 february 2016
7:00pm
— moss arts center
Learn More
25 februarythursday
26 februaryfriday
1:45p: Landscape Architecture Week Guest Lectures
+
Sponsored by ASLA-VT26 february 2016
1:45pm
— landscape architecture studios, collegiate square
Learn More
27 februarysaturday
28 februarysunday
29 februarymonday
1 marchtuesday
2 marchwednesday
3 marchthursday
5p: Form & Line
+
3 march 2016
5:00pm
— simons center gallery, stony brook university
Learn More
4 marchfriday
5 marchsaturday
6 marchsunday
7 marchmonday
8 marchtuesday
9 marchwednesday
10 marchthursday
11 marchfriday
12 marchsaturday
13 marchsunday
14 marchmonday
15 marchtuesday
16 marchwednesday
17 marchthursday
5:30p: Meet the 2016 Interior Design Graduates Reception
+
17 march 2016
5:30pm
— gensler — 2020 k street nw, washington, dc
Learn More
18 marchfriday
19 marchsaturday
20 marchsunday
21 marchmonday
9a: Mitchell O. Carr Symposium: Creative Use of Wood in Design
+
21 march 2016
9:00am
— the inn at virginia tech
Learn More
22 marchtuesday
23 marchwednesday
24 marchthursday
25 marchfriday
10a: 30 x 30
+
25 march 2016
10:00am
— the cube at the moss arts center
Learn More
10a: IAWA Symposium 2016
+
25 march 2016
10:00am
Learn More
10a: Kristine K. Fallon, Architect
+
Centrality of Information to Building
IAWA Symposium25 march 2016
10:00am
— cowgill 300
Learn More
11a: Anna P. Sokolina, Architectural Historian, Educator, and Curator
+
Architecture Profile of the Communist Utopia
IAWA Symposium25 march 2016
11:00am
— cowgill 300
Learn More
12p: OTJ Architects
+
25 march 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
1p: Laura P. Spinadel, Architect
+
Playing from the Inside. Interactions and operational randomness.
A new Chapter in Vienna's Urban History: the Campus WU
Keynote, IAWA Symposium25 march 2016
1:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
26 marchsaturday
27 marchsunday
28 marchmonday
29 marchtuesday
30 marchwednesday
7p: Lawrence Scarpa, FAIA, Architect
+
Robert Turner lecture series30 march 2016
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
31 marchthursday
1 aprilfriday
12p: Wilmot Sanz
+
1 april 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
2 aprilsaturday
3 aprilsunday
4 aprilmonday
5 apriltuesday
6 aprilwednesday
7 aprilthursday
8 aprilfriday
9 aprilsaturday
10 aprilsunday
11 aprilmonday
12 apriltuesday
13 aprilwednesday
12p: HKS
+
13 april 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
14 aprilthursday
15 aprilfriday
12p: Ivey Design Group
+
15 april 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
16 aprilsaturday
17 aprilsunday
18 aprilmonday
19 apriltuesday
20 aprilwednesday
21 aprilthursday
22 aprilfriday
12p: Brian Allen from INTEC Group
+
22 april 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
23 aprilsaturday
24 aprilsunday
25 aprilmonday
26 apriltuesday
9:30a: Justin Whiteford, Architect and Associate Principal, Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates, New York
+
Hudson Yards Project - Curtain Wall Design and Construction
Alumni Lecture Series26 april 2016
9:30am
— hancock 100
Learn More
27 aprilwednesday
28 aprilthursday
2p: 2016 Awards Ceremony
+
28 april 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
29 aprilfriday
1p: Nicholas Coates, B.Arch. 2015
+
past. present. future.
Alumni Lecture Series29 april 2016
1:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
30 aprilsaturday
1 maysunday
2 maymonday
3 maytuesday
4 maywednesday
5 maythursday
1p: Toilettes Ecolo
+
5 may 2016
1:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
6 mayfriday
7 maysaturday
8 maysunday
9 maymonday
10 maytuesday
11 maywednesday
12 maythursday
13 mayfriday
14 maysaturday
15 maysunday
16 maymonday
17 maytuesday
18 maywednesday
19 maythursday
6p: Alumni Reception at AIA Convention 2016
+
19 may 2016
6:00pm
— philadelphia marriott downtown, room 409
Learn More
20 mayfriday
21 maysaturday
22 maysunday
23 maymonday
24 maytuesday
25 maywednesday
26 maythursday
27 mayfriday
28 maysaturday
29 maysunday
30 maymonday
31 maytuesday
1 junewednesday
2 junethursday
3 junefriday
4 junesaturday
5 junesunday
6 junemonday
7 junetuesday
8 junewednesday
9 junethursday
10 junefriday
11 junesaturday
12 junesunday
13 junemonday
14 junetuesday
15 junewednesday
16 junethursday
17 junefriday
18 junesaturday
19 junesunday
20 junemonday
21 junetuesday
22 junewednesday
23 junethursday
24 junefriday
25 junesaturday
26 junesunday
27 junemonday
28 junetuesday
29 junewednesday
30 junethursday
1 julyfriday
2 julysaturday
3 julysunday
4 julymonday
5 julytuesday
6 julywednesday
7 julythursday
8 julyfriday
9 julysaturday
10 julysunday
11 julymonday
12 julytuesday
13 julywednesday
14 julythursday
15 julyfriday
16 julysaturday
17 julysunday
18 julymonday
19 julytuesday
20 julywednesday
21 julythursday
22 julyfriday
23 julysaturday
24 julysunday
25 julymonday
26 julytuesday
27 julywednesday
28 julythursday
29 julyfriday
30 julysaturday
31 julysunday
1 augustmonday
2 augusttuesday
3 augustwednesday
4 augustthursday
5 augustfriday
6 augustsaturday
7 augustsunday
8 augustmonday
9 augusttuesday
10 augustwednesday
11 augustthursday
12 augustfriday
13 augustsaturday
14 augustsunday
15 augustmonday
16 augusttuesday
17 augustwednesday
18 augustthursday
19 augustfriday
20 augustsaturday
21 augustsunday
22 augustmonday
23 augusttuesday
24 augustwednesday
25 augustthursday
2p: Sal Choudhury
+
Education of an Architect
25 august 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
26 augustfriday
27 augustsaturday
28 augustsunday
29 augustmonday
5:05p: Sarah Wahlgren, AIAS National President
+
29 august 2016
5:05pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
30 augusttuesday
31 augustwednesday
1 septemberthursday
2p: Robert Niess, Architect
+
Three Libraries
Alumni Lecture Series1 september 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
2 septemberfriday
12p: Determined by Design
+
2 september 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
3 septembersaturday
4 septembersunday
5 septembermonday
6 septembertuesday
7 septemberwednesday
8 septemberthursday
2p: Paul Emmons
+
Taking Measure: Scale, Tolerance, and Play
8 september 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
9 septemberfriday
10 septembersaturday
11 septembersunday
12 septembermonday
9a: Ode to Patina: Photographs by Dave Chance
+
12 september 2016
9:00am
— cowgill lobby
Learn More
13 septembertuesday
5p: Chris Pritchett Poster Show
+
13 september 2016
5:00pm
— armory art gallery
Learn More
14 septemberwednesday
15 septemberthursday
2p: Dane Webster, Assoc. Professor of Creative Technologies, School of Visual Arts
+
Finding the Sweet Spot: Adventures in Computer Animation and Visualization
15 september 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
16 septemberfriday
12p: Haworth
+
16 september 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
5p: AIA Virginia Prize 2016
+
16 september 2016
5:00pm
Learn More
5:30p: Brad Whitney: Fields and Flow
+
16 september 2016
5:30pm
— xyz art gallery
Learn More
17 septembersaturday
18 septembersunday
19 septembermonday
20 septembertuesday
21 septemberwednesday
7p: Tod Williams, FAIA, Architect
+
AIA Blue Ridge Lecture21 september 2016
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
22 septemberthursday
23 septemberfriday
12p: Knoll
+
23 september 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
24 septembersaturday
25 septembersunday
26 septembermonday
27 septembertuesday
28 septemberwednesday
7p: Steven and Cathi House, House + House Architects
+
CASA Mexico Summer Study Abroad Program 2017
28 september 2016
7:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
29 septemberthursday
9a: Reuse the Box
+
29 september 2016
9:00am
— branch museum of architecture and design, richmond, va
Learn More
2p: Georg Reichard, Prof. of Building Construction
+
From Envelopes to Enclosures - A Moving Journey of Facades
29 september 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
30 septemberfriday
1 octobersaturday
2 octobersunday
3 octobermonday
4 octobertuesday
5 octoberwednesday
6 octoberthursday
2p: Joseph Bedford
+
Phenomenology and Architectural Education: on the seminar and the studio
6 october 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7 octoberfriday
12p: Rich Fanelli
+
7 october 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
8 octobersaturday
9 octobersunday
10 octobermonday
9a: FORM | Line-Plane-Solid
+
10 october 2016
9:00am
— downtown arts center, lexington, kentucky
Learn More
11 octobertuesday
12 octoberwednesday
13 octoberthursday
14 octoberfriday
15 octobersaturday
16 octobersunday
17 octobermonday
18 octobertuesday
19 octoberwednesday
20 octoberthursday
2p: Andreas Heupel, Architect
+
From the Primitive Hut to the Wooden High-Rise
Alumni Lecture Series20 october 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
21 octoberfriday
12p: Mary Redd
+
21 october 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
22 octobersaturday
9a: Master of Landscape Architecture Program Fall 2016 Open House
+
22 october 2016
9:00am
— 601 prince, waac
Learn More
7p: WAAC 35th Anniversary
+
22 october 2016
7:00pm
Learn More
23 octobersunday
24 octobermonday
25 octobertuesday
26 octoberwednesday
27 octoberthursday
2p: Bill Green
+
A History of Tableware
27 october 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
2p: History of Tableware
+
27 october 2016
2:00pm
— cowgill lobby
Learn More
28 octoberfriday
12p: Fiona Grandowski
+
28 october 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
29 octobersaturday
30 octobersunday
31 octobermonday
1 novembertuesday
2 novemberwednesday
3 novemberthursday
2p: Clive Vorster
+
Synthesis, Making and the futureHAUS
3 november 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
4 novemberfriday
12p: David Maurer
+
4 november 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
5 novembersaturday
6 novembersunday
7 novembermonday
8 novembertuesday
9 novemberwednesday
10 novemberthursday
2p: Garrett Reynolds, AIA, Architect
+
Beyond Minimal: Confronting Cultural Shifts with Innovative Housing Strategies
Alumni Lecture Series10 november 2016
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
11 novemberfriday
12p: Kala Letts and Tor Waschenko
+
11 november 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
12 novembersaturday
13 novembersunday
14 novembermonday
15 novembertuesday
16 novemberwednesday
17 novemberthursday
18 novemberfriday
12p: Susan Drew
+
18 november 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
19 novembersaturday
20 novembersunday
21 novembermonday
22 novembertuesday
23 novemberwednesday
24 novemberthursday
25 novemberfriday
26 novembersaturday
27 novembersunday
28 novembermonday
1p: Third-year Architecture Competition 2016-17
+
28 november 2016
1:00pm
Learn More
29 novembertuesday
30 novemberwednesday
1 decemberthursday
2 decemberfriday
12p: Janet Davis, Steelcase
+
2 december 2016
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
3 decembersaturday
4 decembersunday
5 decembermonday
6 decembertuesday
7 decemberwednesday
8 decemberthursday
9 decemberfriday
10 decembersaturday
11 decembersunday
12 decembermonday
13 decembertuesday
14 decemberwednesday
15 decemberthursday
16 decemberfriday
17 decembersaturday
18 decembersunday
19 decembermonday
20 decembertuesday
21 decemberwednesday
22 decemberthursday
23 decemberfriday
24 decembersaturday
25 decembersunday
26 decembermonday
27 decembertuesday
28 decemberwednesday
29 decemberthursday
30 decemberfriday
5:30p: Class of 2019 Steelcase Reception
+
30 december 2016
5:30pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
31 decembersaturday