sunday
monday
tuesday
wednesday
thursday
friday
saturday
28 decembersunday
29 decembermonday
30 decembertuesday
31 decemberwednesday
1 januarythursday
2 januaryfriday
3 januarysaturday
4 januarysunday
5 januarymonday
6 januarytuesday
7 januarywednesday
8 januarythursday
9 januaryfriday
10 januarysaturday
11 januarysunday
12 januarymonday
13 januarytuesday
14 januarywednesday
15 januarythursday
16 januaryfriday
17 januarysaturday
18 januarysunday
19 januarymonday
20 januarytuesday
21 januarywednesday
22 januarythursday
23 januaryfriday
24 januarysaturday
25 januarysunday
26 januarymonday
27 januarytuesday
28 januarywednesday
29 januarythursday
2p: Hunter Pittman
+
Louis Sullivan's Jewel Box Banks
29 january 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
30 januaryfriday
31 januarysaturday
1 februarysunday
2 februarymonday
3 februarytuesday
4 februarywednesday
5 februarythursday
2p: Frank Weiner
+
Orsanmichele and Florence
5 february 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
6 februaryfriday
7 februarysaturday
8 februarysunday
9 februarymonday
10 februarytuesday
11 februarywednesday
12 februarythursday
2p: Steve Thompson
+
Carlo Scarpa and the Canova Museum: islands in the midst of torrential confluence
12 february 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
13 februaryfriday
12p: Leslie Colucci and Lindsey Slough, Perkins + Will
+
13 february 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
14 februarysaturday
15 februarysunday
16 februarymonday
17 februarytuesday
18 februarywednesday
19 februarythursday
2p: Kay Edge
+
Speculations on a Plaster Door
19 february 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
20 februaryfriday
12p: Charli Zirk and Madeline Potter, Gensler
+
20 february 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
21 februarysaturday
22 februarysunday
23 februarymonday
24 februarytuesday
25 februarywednesday
26 februarythursday
2p: Susannah Drake, Principal and Founder, dlandstudio architecture + landscape architecture pllc
+
New Urban Ground
Keynote, Landscape Architecture Program 40th Anniversary Celebration26 february 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
27 februaryfriday
28 februarysaturday
1 marchsunday
2 marchmonday
3 marchtuesday
4 marchwednesday
5 marchthursday
6 marchfriday
12p: Emily Smith, 3north
+
6 march 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
7 marchsaturday
8 marchsunday
9 marchmonday
10 marchtuesday
11 marchwednesday
12 marchthursday
13 marchfriday
14 marchsaturday
15 marchsunday
16 marchmonday
17 marchtuesday
18 marchwednesday
19 marchthursday
2p: Hans Rott
+
Memory
19 march 2015
2:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
20 marchfriday
12p: Mitchell Levy, VOA
+
20 march 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
21 marchsaturday
22 marchsunday
23 marchmonday
24 marchtuesday
25 marchwednesday
7p: Nasser Abulhasan and Joaquin Perez-Goicoechea, Architects
+
Alumni Lecture Series25 march 2015
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
26 marchthursday
2p: Joan Grossman, Media Artist & Filmmaker
+
Cinema Space
26 march 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
5p: A+D Alumni Social – Chicago
+
26 march 2015
5:00pm
— cliff dwellers club, chicago, il
Learn More
27 marchfriday
12p: Brian Phillips, ISA
+
27 march 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
28 marchsaturday
29 marchsunday
30 marchmonday
31 marchtuesday
1 aprilwednesday
7p: Jay Ryan, Poster Maker
+
1 april 2015
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
2 aprilthursday
2p: Scott Gartner
+
Complementarity
2 april 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
5:30p: A+D Alumni Social – Charlotte
+
2 april 2015
5:30pm
— bechtler museum of modern art, charlotte, nc
Learn More
3 aprilfriday
12p: Robert + Cecilia Nichols, Formwork
+
3 april 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
4 aprilsaturday
5 aprilsunday
6 aprilmonday
7 apriltuesday
8 aprilwednesday
9 aprilthursday
2p: Peter Ozolins, Architect
+
Sustainability and Scarcity: Green Design and Construction in Developing Countries
Alumni Lecture Series9 april 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
10 aprilfriday
12p: Todd Benner, Eric Hawkins and Chelsea Buel, Little
+
10 april 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
11 aprilsaturday
12 aprilsunday
13 aprilmonday
14 apriltuesday
15 aprilwednesday
7p: Shohei Shigematsu, Partner & Director, OMA, NYC
+
Next Typologies
Co-sponsored by Kyushu University15 april 2015
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
16 aprilthursday
2p: Adam Ruffin, Associate Director, Thomas Phifer and Partners
+
Corning Museum of Glass
Session 1, Architecture Week, co-sponsored by AIA Blue Ridge16 april 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7p: Craig Dykers, Architect, Founding Partner, Snøhetta
+
4.5 Billion Years of Project Management
Interactive Keynote Lecture, Architecture Week, co-sponsored by AIA Blue Ridge16 april 2015
7:00pm
— center for the arts auditorium
Learn More
17 aprilfriday
9:30a: Ian Colburn, Project Manager, Snøhetta
+
Recent Work
Session 3, Architecture Week, co-sponsored by AIA Blue Ridge17 april 2015
9:30am
— cowgill 300
Learn More
12p: Nathan Melenbrink, Assistant Professor, University of Hong Kong
+
Digital Mentorship Collaborative (DMCO) Bi-Annual Guest Lecture Series17 april 2015
12:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
18 aprilsaturday
19 aprilsunday
20 aprilmonday
21 apriltuesday
22 aprilwednesday
23 aprilthursday
10a: ICAT: Open (at the) Source
+
23 april 2015
10:00am
— ruth c. horton gallery, moss arts center
Learn More
24 aprilfriday
12p: Jose Atienza, William McDonough + Partner
+
24 april 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
1p: Ron Faleide, Architect, President, Faleide Architecture, Denver
+
Education, Practice
Alumni Lecture Series24 april 2015
1:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
3p: Justin Whiteford, Architect, Associate Principal, Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates, New York
+
Hudson Yards - Curtain Wall Design and Construction Progress
Alumni Lecture Series24 april 2015
3:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
25 aprilsaturday
26 aprilsunday
27 aprilmonday
28 apriltuesday
29 aprilwednesday
30 aprilthursday
2p: 2015 Awards Ceremony
+
30 april 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
1 mayfriday
12p: Sherry Dennis, Stonehill & Taylor
+
1 may 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
2 maysaturday
3 maysunday
4 maymonday
5 maytuesday
6 maywednesday
7 maythursday
8 mayfriday
9 maysaturday
10 maysunday
11 maymonday
12 maytuesday
13 maywednesday
14 maythursday
6p: A+D Alumni and Friends Reception – Atlanta
+
14 may 2015
6:00pm
— atlanta marriott marquis, atlanta, ga
Learn More
15 mayfriday
16 maysaturday
17 maysunday
18 maymonday
6p: NYC Social
+
18 may 2015
6:00pm
— hfele new york showroom, madison square park, 25 east 26th street, new york, ny
Learn More
19 maytuesday
20 maywednesday
21 maythursday
22 mayfriday
23 maysaturday
24 maysunday
25 maymonday
26 maytuesday
27 maywednesday
28 maythursday
29 mayfriday
30 maysaturday
31 maysunday
1 junemonday
2 junetuesday
3 junewednesday
4 junethursday
5 junefriday
6 junesaturday
7 junesunday
8 junemonday
9 junetuesday
10 junewednesday
11 junethursday
12 junefriday
13 junesaturday
14 junesunday
15 junemonday
16 junetuesday
17 junewednesday
18 junethursday
19 junefriday
20 junesaturday
21 junesunday
22 junemonday
23 junetuesday
24 junewednesday
25 junethursday
26 junefriday
27 junesaturday
28 junesunday
29 junemonday
30 junetuesday
1 julywednesday
2 julythursday
3 julyfriday
4 julysaturday
5 julysunday
6 julymonday
7 julytuesday
8 julywednesday
9 julythursday
10 julyfriday
11 julysaturday
12 julysunday
13 julymonday
14 julytuesday
15 julywednesday
16 julythursday
17 julyfriday
18 julysaturday
19 julysunday
20 julymonday
21 julytuesday
22 julywednesday
23 julythursday
24 julyfriday
25 julysaturday
26 julysunday
9a: Congress of The International Union of Women Architects
+
26 july 2015
9:00am
Learn More
27 julymonday
28 julytuesday
29 julywednesday
30 julythursday
31 julyfriday
1 augustsaturday
2 augustsunday
3 augustmonday
4 augusttuesday
5 augustwednesday
6 augustthursday
7 augustfriday
8 augustsaturday
9 augustsunday
10 augustmonday
11 augusttuesday
12 augustwednesday
13 augustthursday
14 augustfriday
15 augustsaturday
16 augustsunday
17 augustmonday
18 augusttuesday
19 augustwednesday
6p: San Francisco Social
+
19 august 2015
6:00pm
— bohlin cywinski jackson architects
Learn More
20 augustthursday
21 augustfriday
22 augustsaturday
23 augustsunday
24 augustmonday
25 augusttuesday
26 augustwednesday
1p: Amie Shao, Director, MASS Design Group
+
Designing for People
DesignIMPACT Lecture Series26 august 2015
1:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
27 augustthursday
28 augustfriday
29 augustsaturday
30 augustsunday
31 augustmonday
1 septembertuesday
2 septemberwednesday
3 septemberthursday
2p: Sal Choudhury
+
3 september 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
4 septemberfriday
5 septembersaturday
6 septembersunday
7 septembermonday
8 septembertuesday
9 septemberwednesday
10 septemberthursday
2p: Paul Emmons
+
On Sources of Architectural Invention
10 september 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
11 septemberfriday
5p: AIA Virginia Prize 2015
+
11 september 2015
5:00pm
Learn More
12 septembersaturday
13 septembersunday
14 septembermonday
15 septembertuesday
16 septemberwednesday
7p: Lars Lerup, Harry K. and Albert K. Smith Professor in Architecture and Dean Emeritus, School of Architecture, Rice University
+
The Polycentric City: urbanism in the 21st century
Robert L. Turner Lecture16 september 2015
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
17 septemberthursday
2p: Nathan King
+
17 september 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
18 septemberfriday
12p: Cindy Donn, Haworth
+
18 september 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
19 septembersaturday
20 septembersunday
21 septembermonday
22 septembertuesday
23 septemberwednesday
10a: Steve and Cathi House, House + House Architects
+
23 september 2015
10:00am
— cowgill 300
Learn More
24 septemberthursday
2p: Kalin Cannady
+
Sunshine Fellowship Lecture24 september 2015
2:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
25 septemberfriday
12p: Charlie Turner & Lindsey Jones, H. Chambers Company
+
25 september 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
26 septembersaturday
27 septembersunday
28 septembermonday
29 septembertuesday
30 septemberwednesday
7p: Laurie Olin, FASLA, Landscape Architect
+
It Always Begins with Ordinary Things'
Robert L. Turner Lecture30 september 2015
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
1 octoberthursday
2p: Laura McGuire
+
Before Parametrics: Frederick Kiesler's Endless Enclosures
1 october 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
2 octoberfriday
12p: Janet Davis, Steelcase
+
2 october 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
3 octobersaturday
4 octobersunday
5 octobermonday
6 octobertuesday
7 octoberwednesday
8 octoberthursday
2p: Jaan Holt
+
Art and Architecture - Capitoline Hill and the Air Force Memorial
8 october 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
9 octoberfriday
12p: Kia Weatherspoon
+
9 october 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
10 octobersaturday
11 octobersunday
12 octobermonday
13 octobertuesday
14 octoberwednesday
15 octoberthursday
2p: Kevin Jones
+
Choose Your Own Adventure
15 october 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
16 octoberfriday
17 octobersaturday
18 octobersunday
19 octobermonday
20 octobertuesday
21 octoberwednesday
22 octoberthursday
2p: Hilary Bryon
+
Theo Van Doesburg's Oblique View: the Contra-Construction
22 october 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
23 octoberfriday
12p: Within Interior Design’s Heather Robinson & Jessica Williams
+
23 october 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
24 octobersaturday
25 octobersunday
26 octobermonday
27 octobertuesday
28 octoberwednesday
29 octoberthursday
2p: Chip von Weise, AIA, LEED AP, Architect
+
Concept, Cognition and Assemblage
29 october 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
30 octoberfriday
12p: Mary Thibodeaux-Redd, Kimball
+
30 october 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
31 octobersaturday
1 novembersunday
2 novembermonday
3 novembertuesday
4 novemberwednesday
9a: The Lines of Douglas Darden work + words
+
4 november 2015
9:00am
Learn More
5 novemberthursday
2p: David Dugas
+
Introduction to the Darden Symposium
5 november 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7p: ArchEx Reception
+
5 november 2015
7:00pm
— richmond office, clarknexsen
Learn More
6 novemberfriday
7 novembersaturday
8 novembersunday
9 novembermonday
10 novembertuesday
11 novemberwednesday
12 novemberthursday
2p: Cermetrius (C.L.) Bohannon
+
Designing for Social Justice: Engaging Communities Enacting Change
12 november 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
13 novemberfriday
12p: Studio O+A
+
13 november 2015
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
14 novembersaturday
9a: Master of Landscape Architecture Program Fall 2015 Open House
+
14 november 2015
9:00am
— 601 prince, waac
Learn More
15 novembersunday
16 novembermonday
17 novembertuesday
18 novemberwednesday
19 novemberthursday
2p: Akshay Sharma
+
spirit of a place
19 november 2015
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
20 novemberfriday
21 novembersaturday
22 novembersunday
23 novembermonday
24 novembertuesday
25 novemberwednesday
26 novemberthursday
27 novemberfriday
28 novembersaturday
29 novembersunday
30 novembermonday
1p: Third-year Architecture Competition 2015-16
+
30 november 2015
1:00pm
Learn More
1 decembertuesday
2 decemberwednesday
3 decemberthursday
4 decemberfriday
5 decembersaturday
6 decembersunday
7 decembermonday
8 decembertuesday
9 decemberwednesday
10 decemberthursday
11 decemberfriday
12 decembersaturday
13 decembersunday
14 decembermonday
15 decembertuesday
16 decemberwednesday
17 decemberthursday
18 decemberfriday
19 decembersaturday
20 decembersunday
21 decembermonday
22 decembertuesday
23 decemberwednesday
24 decemberthursday
25 decemberfriday
26 decembersaturday
27 decembersunday
28 decembermonday
29 decembertuesday
30 decemberwednesday
5:30p: Class of 2018 Steelcase Reception
+
30 december 2015
5:30pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
31 decemberthursday
1 januaryfriday
2 januarysaturday