sunday
monday
tuesday
wednesday
thursday
friday
saturday
29 decembersunday
30 decembermonday
31 decembertuesday
1 januarywednesday
2 januarythursday
3 januaryfriday
4 januarysaturday
5 januarysunday
6 januarymonday
7 januarytuesday
8 januarywednesday
9 januarythursday
10 januaryfriday
11 januarysaturday
12 januarysunday
13 januarymonday
14 januarytuesday
15 januarywednesday
16 januarythursday
17 januaryfriday
18 januarysaturday
19 januarysunday
20 januarymonday
21 januarytuesday
22 januarywednesday
9a: Naef Toy Design Competition 2014
+
22 january 2014
9:00am
Learn More
23 januarythursday
24 januaryfriday
25 januarysaturday
26 januarysunday
27 januarymonday
28 januarytuesday
29 januarywednesday
30 januarythursday
31 januaryfriday
1 februarysaturday
2 februarysunday
3 februarymonday
4 februarytuesday
5 februarywednesday
6 februarythursday
7 februaryfriday
12p: Stephanie Smore, KGD
+
7 february 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
8 februarysaturday
9 februarysunday
10 februarymonday
11 februarytuesday
12 februarywednesday
13 februarythursday
14 februaryfriday
15 februarysaturday
16 februarysunday
17 februarymonday
18 februarytuesday
19 februarywednesday
20 februarythursday
2p: Hans Rott
+
Imagine
20 february 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
21 februaryfriday
22 februarysaturday
23 februarysunday
24 februarymonday
5p: Tom Shiner, Architect, Furniture Designer
+
Completing the Space: the Unity of ID and Architecture
Alumni Lecture Series24 february 2014
5:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
25 februarytuesday
26 februarywednesday
27 februarythursday
2p: Frank Weiner
+
Fundament and Firmament
27 february 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
28 februaryfriday
12p: Wilson Associates’ Kevin Caulfield
+
28 february 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
1 marchsaturday
2 marchsunday
3 marchmonday
4 marchtuesday
5 marchwednesday
6 marchthursday
2p: Bill Galloway
+
Articulate Form: Barber's Adagio and Terragni's Danteum
6 march 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7 marchfriday
8 marchsaturday
9 marchsunday
10 marchmonday
11 marchtuesday
12 marchwednesday
13 marchthursday
14 marchfriday
15 marchsaturday
16 marchsunday
17 marchmonday
18 marchtuesday
19 marchwednesday
20 marchthursday
2p: Shelley Martin
+
Window [ ] interiority
20 march 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
21 marchfriday
12p: Merge Architects’ Elizabeth Whittaker
+
21 march 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
1p: Robert Holton, Assistant Professor of Architecture, Louisiana State University
+

Natalie De Blois - Her role and contribution in the design of three pivotal SOM projects completed in New York City between 1950-1960: The Lever House + The Pepsi-Cola Building + The Union Carbide Building

IAWA Milka Bliznakov Research Prize 2013 Lecture21 march 2014
1:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
22 marchsaturday
23 marchsunday
24 marchmonday
25 marchtuesday
26 marchwednesday
27 marchthursday
2p: Kay Edge
+
27 march 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
28 marchfriday
12p: Keith Switzer, INTEC Group
+
28 march 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
1p: Frascari Symposium II – Confabulations: storytelling in architecture
+
28 march 2014
1:00pm
— 1001 prince, waac
Learn More
29 marchsaturday
30 marchsunday
31 marchmonday
1 apriltuesday
2 aprilwednesday
9a: Paul O’Connor, City Design Practice Worldwide
+
Keynote speaker, CAUS Research Symposium2 april 2014
9:00am
— hancock 100
Learn More
1p: CAUS Research Symposium
+
2 april 2014
1:00pm
— hancock aud., cowgill hall, burruss hall, bishop-favrao hall
Learn More
7p: Mark Lee, Principal, Johnston Marklee
+
2 april 2014
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
3 aprilthursday
2p: Ray Calabro, FAIA, Principal, Bohlin Cywinski Jackson – Architecture Planning Interior Design – Seattle, Washington
+
Humane Modernism: the Architecture of Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
Alumni Lecture Series3 april 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
4 aprilfriday
12p: Ray Calabro, Bohlin Cywinski Jackson
+
4 april 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
12:30p: FORM | Line-Plane-Solid
+
4 april 2014
12:30pm
— perspective gallery, 2nd floor squires student center
Learn More
5 aprilsaturday
6 aprilsunday
7 aprilmonday
8 apriltuesday
9 aprilwednesday
10 aprilthursday
2p: Nate Heavers
+
10 april 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7p: Thomas Phifer, FAIA, Architect
+
AIA Blue Ridge Lecture10 april 2014
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
11 aprilfriday
12p: Michael Spencer, Gensler
+
11 april 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
12 aprilsaturday
13 aprilsunday
14 aprilmonday
15 apriltuesday
16 aprilwednesday
17 aprilthursday
18 aprilfriday
12p: John Sanders, Sanders Pace Architecture
+
18 april 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
19 aprilsaturday
20 aprilsunday
21 aprilmonday
22 apriltuesday
2p: Iñaki Alday, founder and principal with Margarita Jover of 'aldayjover arquitectura y paisaje'
+
22 april 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
23 aprilwednesday
24 aprilthursday
3p: 2014 Awards Ceremony
+
24 april 2014
3:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
25 aprilfriday
12p: Steve Starr and Rachel Wasylyk, Starr Design Team
+
25 april 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
3p: Christian Wopperer
+
Sunshine Fellowship Lecture25 april 2014
3:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
26 aprilsaturday
27 aprilsunday
28 aprilmonday
29 apriltuesday
30 aprilwednesday
1 maythursday
2 mayfriday
3 maysaturday
4 maysunday
5 maymonday
6 maytuesday
7 maywednesday
8 maythursday
9 mayfriday
10 maysaturday
11 maysunday
12 maymonday
13 maytuesday
14 maywednesday
15 maythursday
16 mayfriday
17 maysaturday
18 maysunday
19 maymonday
20 maytuesday
21 maywednesday
22 maythursday
23 mayfriday
24 maysaturday
25 maysunday
26 maymonday
27 maytuesday
28 maywednesday
29 maythursday
30 mayfriday
31 maysaturday
1 junesunday
2 junemonday
3 junetuesday
4 junewednesday
5 junethursday
6 junefriday
7 junesaturday
8 junesunday
9 junemonday
10 junetuesday
11 junewednesday
12 junethursday
13 junefriday
14 junesaturday
15 junesunday
16 junemonday
17 junetuesday
18 junewednesday
19 junethursday
20 junefriday
21 junesaturday
22 junesunday
23 junemonday
24 junetuesday
25 junewednesday
26 junethursday
27 junefriday
28 junesaturday
29 junesunday
30 junemonday
1 julytuesday
2 julywednesday
3 julythursday
4 julyfriday
5 julysaturday
6 julysunday
7 julymonday
8 julytuesday
9 julywednesday
10 julythursday
11 julyfriday
12 julysaturday
13 julysunday
14 julymonday
15 julytuesday
16 julywednesday
17 julythursday
18 julyfriday
19 julysaturday
20 julysunday
21 julymonday
22 julytuesday
23 julywednesday
24 julythursday
25 julyfriday
26 julysaturday
27 julysunday
28 julymonday
29 julytuesday
30 julywednesday
31 julythursday
1 augustfriday
2 augustsaturday
3 augustsunday
4 augustmonday
5 augusttuesday
6 augustwednesday
7 augustthursday
8 augustfriday
9 augustsaturday
10 augustsunday
11 augustmonday
12 augusttuesday
13 augustwednesday
14 augustthursday
15 augustfriday
16 augustsaturday
17 augustsunday
18 augustmonday
19 augusttuesday
20 augustwednesday
21 augustthursday
22 augustfriday
23 augustsaturday
24 augustsunday
25 augustmonday
26 augusttuesday
27 augustwednesday
28 augustthursday
29 augustfriday
30 augustsaturday
31 augustsunday
1 septembermonday
2 septembertuesday
3 septemberwednesday
4 septemberthursday
1p: Alumni Presentations for CAUS 50th Anniversary Celebration
+
4 september 2014
1:00pm
Learn More
1p: CAUS 50th Anniversary Alumni Presentations
+
CAUS 50th Anniversary4 september 2014
1:00pm
— through friday · 5 september 2014 · 6:30 pm
Learn More
7p: Kenneth Frampton, Ware Professor of Architecture, Columbia University
+
CAUS 50th Anniversary Lecture4 september 2014
7:00pm
— mcbryde 100
Learn More
5 septemberfriday
6:30p: A+D Alumni Reception for CAUS 50th Anniversary Celebration
+
5 september 2014
6:30pm
— on the lawn between cowgill hall and the lumenhaus
Learn More
6 septembersaturday
7 septembersunday
8 septembermonday
9 septembertuesday
10 septemberwednesday
11 septemberthursday
12 septemberfriday
12p: Mary Redd, Kimball International
+
12 september 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
13 septembersaturday
14 septembersunday
15 septembermonday
16 septembertuesday
17 septemberwednesday
18 septemberthursday
19 septemberfriday
12p: Quinn Evans’ Kathryn Irwin
+
19 september 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
20 septembersaturday
21 septembersunday
22 septembermonday
23 septembertuesday
24 septemberwednesday
25 septemberthursday
26 septemberfriday
12p: Katie Johnson and Olivia DiAntonio, Perkins Eastman
+
26 september 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
27 septembersaturday
28 septembersunday
29 septembermonday
30 septembertuesday
1 octoberwednesday
2 octoberthursday
2p: Joe Wheeler
+
VT FutureHaus - the next generation LumenHaus
2 october 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
3 octoberfriday
4 octobersaturday
5 octobersunday
6 octobermonday
7 octobertuesday
8 octoberwednesday
9 octoberthursday
2p: Susan Piedmont-Palladino
+
9 october 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
10 octoberfriday
11 octobersaturday
12 octobersunday
13 octobermonday
14 octobertuesday
15 octoberwednesday
16 octoberthursday
17 octoberfriday
12p: Ken Drucker, HOK
+
17 october 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
18 octobersaturday
19 octobersunday
20 octobermonday
21 octobertuesday
22 octoberwednesday
23 octoberthursday
2p: Anders Jensen
+
23 october 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
24 octoberfriday
12p: Cindy Donn, Haworth
+
24 october 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
25 octobersaturday
9a: Master of Landscape Architecture – Fall Open House
+
25 october 2014
9:00am
— 601 prince, waac
Learn More
26 octobersunday
27 octobermonday
28 octobertuesday
29 octoberwednesday
30 octoberthursday
2p: Marcia Feuerstein
+
‘in the sky with diamonds' : Le Corbusier and the Ronchamp Mary Wall
30 october 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
31 octoberfriday
1 novembersaturday
2 novembersunday
3 novembermonday
4 novembertuesday
5 novemberwednesday
6 novemberthursday
2p: Fritz Schwarz, Architect, Zürich, Switzerland
+
Space in Architecture
6 november 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7 novemberfriday
12p: Mark Little, Eight Inc
+
7 november 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
8 novembersaturday
9 novembersunday
10 novembermonday
11 novembertuesday
12 novemberwednesday
9a: Virginia Society AIA Prize Competition 2014
+
12 november 2014
9:00am
Learn More
13 novemberthursday
2p: Sebastian Mariscal, Architect
+
Design/Build lecture, sponsored by the design/buildLAB13 november 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
5p: Zach Downey, Partner, Parabox Labs
+
Digital Mentorship Collaborative (DMCO) Bi-Annual Guest Lecture Series13 november 2014
5:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
14 novemberfriday
12p: William McDonough + Partners’ Jose Atienza
+
14 november 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
15 novembersaturday
16 novembersunday
17 novembermonday
5p: Alfred Zollinger, Co-Director, Matter Practice, Brooklyn, NY and Assoc. Professor, Parsons The New School for Design
+
Narrative Fabrications
17 november 2014
5:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
18 novembertuesday
19 novemberwednesday
20 novemberthursday
2p: Lisa Ehrensperger and Roland Frei, Architects, BSA
+
20 november 2014
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
21 novemberfriday
22 novembersaturday
23 novembersunday
24 novembermonday
25 novembertuesday
26 novemberwednesday
27 novemberthursday
28 novemberfriday
29 novembersaturday
30 novembersunday
1 decembermonday
2 decembertuesday
3 decemberwednesday
4 decemberthursday
5 decemberfriday
12p: Francisco Beltran, Design Republica
+
5 december 2014
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
6 decembersaturday
7 decembersunday
8 decembermonday
9 decembertuesday
10 decemberwednesday
11 decemberthursday
12 decemberfriday
13 decembersaturday
14 decembersunday
15 decembermonday
16 decembertuesday
17 decemberwednesday
18 decemberthursday
19 decemberfriday
20 decembersaturday
21 decembersunday
22 decembermonday
23 decembertuesday
24 decemberwednesday
25 decemberthursday
26 decemberfriday
27 decembersaturday
28 decembersunday
29 decembermonday
30 decembertuesday
31 decemberwednesday
1 januarythursday
2 januaryfriday
3 januarysaturday