sunday
monday
tuesday
wednesday
thursday
friday
saturday
1 januarysunday
2 januarymonday
3 januarytuesday
4 januarywednesday
5 januarythursday
6 januaryfriday
7 januarysaturday
8 januarysunday
9 januarymonday
10 januarytuesday
11 januarywednesday
12 januarythursday
13 januaryfriday
14 januarysaturday
15 januarysunday
16 januarymonday
17 januarytuesday
18 januarywednesday
8a: Naef Toy Design Competition 2012
+
18 january 2012
8:00am
Learn More
19 januarythursday
20 januaryfriday
21 januarysaturday
22 januarysunday
23 januarymonday
24 januarytuesday
25 januarywednesday
26 januarythursday
27 januaryfriday
12p: Mike Standley, Liquid Design
+
27 january 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
28 januarysaturday
29 januarysunday
30 januarymonday
31 januarytuesday
1 februarywednesday
2 februarythursday
2p: Ufuk Ersoy
+
Glass Utopia of Paul Scheerbart and Bruno Taut
2 february 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
3 februaryfriday
12p: Eric Lind, Lutron
+
3 february 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
4 februarysaturday
5 februarysunday
6 februarymonday
7 februarytuesday
8 februarywednesday
8p: Juhani Pallasmaa
+
Space, Place and Atmosphere: peripheral perception in architectural experience
8 february 2012
8:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
9 februarythursday
2p: Steve Thompson
+
The Freedom of the Architect
9 february 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
10 februaryfriday
12p: Kelly Whittingham, Dirtt
+
10 february 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
11 februarysaturday
12 februarysunday
13 februarymonday
14 februarytuesday
15 februarywednesday
7p: Peter Gluck
+
15 february 2012
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
16 februarythursday
2p: Hunter Pittman
+
turning the corner
16 february 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
3:30p: Marc Gee
+
16 february 2012
3:30pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
17 februaryfriday
18 februarysaturday
19 februarysunday
20 februarymonday
21 februarytuesday
22 februarywednesday
7p: Charles “Chuck” Harrison, Industrial Designer, Chicago
+
22 february 2012
7:00pm
Learn More
23 februarythursday
2p: Frank Weiner
+
environment and world
23 february 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
24 februaryfriday
25 februarysaturday
26 februarysunday
27 februarymonday
28 februarytuesday
29 februarywednesday
7p: Omar Bailey
+
29 february 2012
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
1 marchthursday
2p: Aki Ishida
+
Engaging Light
1 march 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
2 marchfriday
12p: Emily Trout, HGA
+
2 march 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
3 marchsaturday
4 marchsunday
5 marchmonday
6 marchtuesday
7 marchwednesday
8 marchthursday
9 marchfriday
10 marchsaturday
11 marchsunday
12 marchmonday
13 marchtuesday
14 marchwednesday
15 marchthursday
2p: Kay Edge
+
indefiniteness
15 march 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
16 marchfriday
17 marchsaturday
18 marchsunday
19 marchmonday
20 marchtuesday
21 marchwednesday
22 marchthursday
2p: Fritz Schwarz
+
My Life as an Architect
22 march 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
23 marchfriday
12p: Lee Hyden, Patrick Sutton
+
23 march 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
24 marchsaturday
25 marchsunday
26 marchmonday
27 marchtuesday
28 marchwednesday
7p: Dr. David Leatherbarrow
+
Facing and Spacing
28 march 2012
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
29 marchthursday
30 marchfriday
12p: HKS’ Kim Bruffy
+
30 march 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
31 marchsaturday
1 aprilsunday
2 aprilmonday
3 apriltuesday
5p: Ted Landsmark, President, Boston Architectural College
+
What's up with the Future of Architectural Education'?
3 april 2012
5:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
4 aprilwednesday
7p: Kai-Uwe Bergmann
+
Yes is More
AIA Blue Ridge Lecture4 april 2012
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
5 aprilthursday
2p: Fran Silvestre Navarro
+
Three Houses, One Skyscraper and a Chair
5 april 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
6 aprilfriday
12p: John Dorlini, RRMM
+
6 april 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
7 aprilsaturday
8 aprilsunday
9 aprilmonday
10 apriltuesday
11 aprilwednesday
7p: Blaine Merker
+
11 april 2012
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
12 aprilthursday
2p: Jon Taylor, AIA, IDSA
+
12 april 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
13 aprilfriday
12p: Mark Boone
+
13 april 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
14 aprilsaturday
15 aprilsunday
16 aprilmonday
17 apriltuesday
7p: 2012 Awards Banquet and Ceremony
+
17 april 2012
7:00pm
— the german club
Learn More
18 aprilwednesday
19 aprilthursday
20 aprilfriday
21 aprilsaturday
22 aprilsunday
23 aprilmonday
24 apriltuesday
25 aprilwednesday
26 aprilthursday
27 aprilfriday
28 aprilsaturday
29 aprilsunday
30 aprilmonday
1 maytuesday
2 maywednesday
3 maythursday
4 mayfriday
5 maysaturday
6 maysunday
7 maymonday
8 maytuesday
9 maywednesday
10 maythursday
11 mayfriday
12 maysaturday
13 maysunday
14 maymonday
15 maytuesday
16 maywednesday
17 maythursday
6p: Alumni Reception at AIA National Convention
+
17 may 2012
6:00pm
Learn More
18 mayfriday
19 maysaturday
20 maysunday
21 maymonday
22 maytuesday
23 maywednesday
24 maythursday
25 mayfriday
26 maysaturday
27 maysunday
28 maymonday
29 maytuesday
30 maywednesday
31 maythursday
1 junefriday
2 junesaturday
3 junesunday
4 junemonday
5 junetuesday
6 junewednesday
7 junethursday
8 junefriday
9 junesaturday
10 junesunday
11 junemonday
12 junetuesday
13 junewednesday
14 junethursday
15 junefriday
16 junesaturday
17 junesunday
18 junemonday
19 junetuesday
20 junewednesday
21 junethursday
22 junefriday
23 junesaturday
24 junesunday
25 junemonday
26 junetuesday
27 junewednesday
28 junethursday
29 junefriday
30 junesaturday
1 julysunday
2 julymonday
3 julytuesday
4 julywednesday
5 julythursday
6 julyfriday
7 julysaturday
8 julysunday
9 julymonday
10 julytuesday
11 julywednesday
12 julythursday
13 julyfriday
14 julysaturday
15 julysunday
16 julymonday
17 julytuesday
18 julywednesday
19 julythursday
20 julyfriday
21 julysaturday
22 julysunday
23 julymonday
24 julytuesday
25 julywednesday
26 julythursday
27 julyfriday
28 julysaturday
29 julysunday
30 julymonday
31 julytuesday
1 augustwednesday
2 augustthursday
3 augustfriday
4 augustsaturday
5 augustsunday
6 augustmonday
7 augusttuesday
8 augustwednesday
9 augustthursday
10 augustfriday
11 augustsaturday
12 augustsunday
13 augustmonday
14 augusttuesday
15 augustwednesday
16 augustthursday
17 augustfriday
18 augustsaturday
19 augustsunday
20 augustmonday
21 augusttuesday
22 augustwednesday
23 augustthursday
24 augustfriday
25 augustsaturday
26 augustsunday
27 augustmonday
28 augusttuesday
29 augustwednesday
30 augustthursday
31 augustfriday
1 septembersaturday
2 septembersunday
3 septembermonday
4 septembertuesday
5 septemberwednesday
6 septemberthursday
2p: Markus Breitschmid
+
6 september 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7 septemberfriday
12p: John Moon, Cree Lighting
+
7 september 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
12p: Diane Tupper, Emeco
+
7 september 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
8 septembersaturday
9 septembersunday
10 septembermonday
11 septembertuesday
12 septemberwednesday
13 septemberthursday
2p: Mitzi Vernon
+
13 september 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
14 septemberfriday
15 septembersaturday
16 septembersunday
17 septembermonday
18 septembertuesday
19 septemberwednesday
10a: Dr. Dieter Breithecker
+
Bodies in Motion - Brains in Motion: Better learning in an enriched environment
19 september 2012
10:00am
— cowgill 400
Learn More
20 septemberthursday
2p: Patrick Doan
+
20 september 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
21 septemberfriday
22 septembersaturday
23 septembersunday
24 septembermonday
25 septembertuesday
26 septemberwednesday
27 septemberthursday
2p: Tim Frank
+
27 september 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
28 septemberfriday
12p: Cindy Donn + Courtney MacFarlane, Haworth
+
28 september 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
29 septembersaturday
30 septembersunday
1 octobermonday
2 octobertuesday
3 octoberwednesday
7p: James Carpenter
+
Light and Nature
Co-sponsored by the Institute for Creativity, Arts, & Technology (ICAT)3 october 2012
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
4 octoberthursday
2p: Davidson Norris
+
Light and Wellbeing
Co-sponsored by the Institute for Creativity, Arts, & Technology (ICAT)4 october 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
5 octoberfriday
6 octobersaturday
7 octobersunday
8 octobermonday
9 octobertuesday
10 octoberwednesday
11 octoberthursday
2p: Robert Holton
+
11 october 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
12 octoberfriday
13 octobersaturday
14 octobersunday
15 octobermonday
16 octobertuesday
17 octoberwednesday
18 octoberthursday
2p: Helene Renard
+
18 october 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
19 octoberfriday
20 octobersaturday
21 octobersunday
22 octobermonday
23 octobertuesday
24 octoberwednesday
25 octoberthursday
2p: Nicholas Genau
+
25 october 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
26 octoberfriday
12p: Burt Pinnock, BAM
+
26 october 2012
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
27 octobersaturday
28 octobersunday
29 octobermonday
30 octobertuesday
31 octoberwednesday
1 novemberthursday
2p: Jim Bassett
+
1 november 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
2 novemberfriday
3 novembersaturday
4 novembersunday
5 novembermonday
5:30p: Steve Katsaros, CEO and Founder, NOKERO
+
Creating a Successful Business Model around Social Impact
Sponsored by the CAUS Diversity Committee5 november 2012
5:30pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
6 novembertuesday
2p: Steven and Cathi House
+
CASA - The Center for Architecture, Sustainability + Art
Mexico Study Abroad Program
Alumni Lecture Series6 november 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7 novemberwednesday
5:30p: Andrea Merrett, 2012 Milka Bliznakov Research Prize Winner
+
Organizing: 1972-1977, Research and Discoveries in the IAWA Center Archives
International Archive of Women in Architecture (IAWA)7 november 2012
5:30pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
8 novemberthursday
2p: Erin Putalik
+
8 november 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7p: Alumni Reception at ArchEx
+
8 november 2012
7:00pm
Learn More
9 novemberfriday
10 novembersaturday
11 novembersunday
12 novembermonday
13 novembertuesday
9a: Rocco Piscatello posters
+
13 november 2012
9:00am
— cowgill lower lobby
Learn More
2p: Ron Stewart, AIA LEED AP BD&C
+
Urban Design: In Layers - A Conversation about the implementation and Impact of Urban Design from 30,000 feet to 3
Alumni Lecture Series13 november 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
14 novemberwednesday
7p: Lisa Mahar
+
Presentation by jurors for the CAUS 50th Anniversary Icon Competition14 november 2012
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7:45p: Rocco Piscatello
+
Presentation by jurors for the CAUS 50th Anniversary Icon Competition14 november 2012
7:45pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
8:15p: Sagi Haviv
+
Presentation by jurors for the CAUS 50th Anniversary Icon Competition14 november 2012
8:15pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
15 novemberthursday
2p: Hilary Bryon
+
15 november 2012
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
16 novemberfriday
17 novembersaturday
18 novembersunday
19 novembermonday
20 novembertuesday
21 novemberwednesday
22 novemberthursday
23 novemberfriday
24 novembersaturday
25 novembersunday
26 novembermonday
27 novembertuesday
28 novemberwednesday
29 novemberthursday
30 novemberfriday
1 decembersaturday
2 decembersunday
3 decembermonday
4 decembertuesday
5 decemberwednesday
6 decemberthursday
7 decemberfriday
8 decembersaturday
9 decembersunday
10 decembermonday
11 decembertuesday
12 decemberwednesday
13 decemberthursday
14 decemberfriday
15 decembersaturday
16 decembersunday
17 decembermonday
18 decembertuesday
19 decemberwednesday
20 decemberthursday
21 decemberfriday
22 decembersaturday
23 decembersunday
24 decembermonday
25 decembertuesday
26 decemberwednesday
27 decemberthursday
28 decemberfriday
29 decembersaturday
30 decembersunday
31 decembermonday
1 januarytuesday
2 januarywednesday
3 januarythursday
4 januaryfriday
5 januarysaturday