sunday
monday
tuesday
wednesday
thursday
friday
saturday
26 decembersunday
27 decembermonday
28 decembertuesday
29 decemberwednesday
30 decemberthursday
31 decemberfriday
1 januarysaturday
2 januarysunday
3 januarymonday
4 januarytuesday
5 januarywednesday
6 januarythursday
7 januaryfriday
8 januarysaturday
9 januarysunday
10 januarymonday
11 januarytuesday
12 januarywednesday
13 januarythursday
14 januaryfriday
15 januarysaturday
16 januarysunday
17 januarymonday
18 januarytuesday
19 januarywednesday
20 januarythursday
21 januaryfriday
22 januarysaturday
23 januarysunday
24 januarymonday
25 januarytuesday
26 januarywednesday
27 januarythursday
2p: Steve Thompson
+
Counterpoint of Tradition and Progress
27 january 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
28 januaryfriday
9a: Virginia Society AIA Prize Competition 2011
+
28 january 2011
9:00am
Learn More
29 januarysaturday
30 januarysunday
31 januarymonday
1 februarytuesday
2 februarywednesday
7p: Valerio Olgiati
+
2 february 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
3 februarythursday
2p: Frank Weiner
+
Dreaming in Poché
3 february 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
4 februaryfriday
5 februarysaturday
6 februarysunday
7 februarymonday
8 februarytuesday
9 februarywednesday
7p: Tucker Viemeister, Rockwell Group
+
9 february 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
10 februarythursday
2p: Hans Rott
+
10 february 2011
2:00pm
— to be rescheduled
Learn More
11 februaryfriday
12p: Lora Katz + Melodi Terhune
+
11 february 2011
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
12 februarysaturday
13 februarysunday
14 februarymonday
15 februarytuesday
5p: Richard Wilson, SOM
+
Building Cities Lecture Series15 february 2011
5:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
16 februarywednesday
17 februarythursday
2p: Scott Gartner
+
The Tradition of the New
17 february 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
4:15p: Susannah Drake
+
Elastic Landscape: Seeding Ecology in Public Space and Urban Infrastructure
Keynote SpeakerCollege of Architecture & Urban Studies 2011 Research Symposium17 february 2011
4:15pm
— the inn at virginia tech, ballroom b
Learn More
18 februaryfriday
19 februarysaturday
20 februarysunday
21 februarymonday
22 februarytuesday
23 februarywednesday
24 februarythursday
2p: Shelley Martin
+
how received
24 february 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
25 februaryfriday
26 februarysaturday
27 februarysunday
28 februarymonday
1 marchtuesday
2p: Bill Galloway
+
Tradition and Modernity
1 march 2011
2:00pm
— to be rescheduled
Learn More
2 marchwednesday
3 marchthursday
2p: Carsten Roth
+
3 march 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
4 marchfriday
5 marchsaturday
6 marchsunday
7 marchmonday
8 marchtuesday
9 marchwednesday
10 marchthursday
11 marchfriday
12 marchsaturday
13 marchsunday
14 marchmonday
15 marchtuesday
16 marchwednesday
7p: Suzanne Lovell, Suzanne Lovell Inc.
+
16 march 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
17 marchthursday
18 marchfriday
19 marchsaturday
20 marchsunday
21 marchmonday
22 marchtuesday
23 marchwednesday
24 marchthursday
7p: Fuensanta Nieto and Enrique Sobejano, Nieto Sobejano Arquitectos
+
Art of Building Lecture Series24 march 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
25 marchfriday
26 marchsaturday
27 marchsunday
28 marchmonday
29 marchtuesday
5p: Gordon Gill, Adrian Smith + Gordon Gill Architecture
+
Building Cities Lecture Series29 march 2011
5:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
30 marchwednesday
7p: Allison Williams, Perkins + Will
+
30 march 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
31 marchthursday
1 aprilfriday
2 aprilsaturday
3 aprilsunday
4 aprilmonday
5 apriltuesday
6 aprilwednesday
7p: Mikko Heikkinen, Heikkinen-Komonen Architects
+
6 april 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
7 aprilthursday
7p: Diébédo Francis Kéré, Architect
+
7 april 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
8 aprilfriday
9 aprilsaturday
10 aprilsunday
11 aprilmonday
12 apriltuesday
13 aprilwednesday
14 aprilthursday
15 aprilfriday
16 aprilsaturday
17 aprilsunday
18 aprilmonday
19 apriltuesday
20 aprilwednesday
21 aprilthursday
22 aprilfriday
23 aprilsaturday
24 aprilsunday
25 aprilmonday
26 apriltuesday
27 aprilwednesday
5p: 2011 Awards Banquet
+
27 april 2011
5:00pm
— the german club
Learn More
28 aprilthursday
29 aprilfriday
30 aprilsaturday
1 maysunday
2 maymonday
3 maytuesday
4 maywednesday
5 maythursday
6 mayfriday
7 maysaturday
8 maysunday
9 maymonday
10 maytuesday
11 maywednesday
12 maythursday
13 mayfriday
14 maysaturday
15 maysunday
16 maymonday
17 maytuesday
18 maywednesday
19 maythursday
20 mayfriday
21 maysaturday
22 maysunday
23 maymonday
24 maytuesday
25 maywednesday
26 maythursday
27 mayfriday
28 maysaturday
29 maysunday
30 maymonday
31 maytuesday
1 junewednesday
2 junethursday
3 junefriday
4 junesaturday
5 junesunday
6 junemonday
7 junetuesday
8 junewednesday
9 junethursday
10 junefriday
11 junesaturday
12 junesunday
13 junemonday
14 junetuesday
15 junewednesday
16 junethursday
17 junefriday
18 junesaturday
19 junesunday
20 junemonday
21 junetuesday
22 junewednesday
23 junethursday
24 junefriday
25 junesaturday
26 junesunday
27 junemonday
28 junetuesday
29 junewednesday
30 junethursday
1 julyfriday
2 julysaturday
3 julysunday
4 julymonday
5 julytuesday
6 julywednesday
7 julythursday
8 julyfriday
9 julysaturday
10 julysunday
11 julymonday
12 julytuesday
13 julywednesday
14 julythursday
15 julyfriday
16 julysaturday
17 julysunday
18 julymonday
19 julytuesday
20 julywednesday
21 julythursday
22 julyfriday
23 julysaturday
24 julysunday
25 julymonday
26 julytuesday
27 julywednesday
28 julythursday
29 julyfriday
30 julysaturday
31 julysunday
1 augustmonday
2 augusttuesday
3 augustwednesday
4 augustthursday
5 augustfriday
6 augustsaturday
7 augustsunday
8 augustmonday
9 augusttuesday
10 augustwednesday
11 augustthursday
12 augustfriday
13 augustsaturday
14 augustsunday
15 augustmonday
16 augusttuesday
17 augustwednesday
18 augustthursday
19 augustfriday
20 augustsaturday
21 augustsunday
22 augustmonday
23 augusttuesday
24 augustwednesday
25 augustthursday
26 augustfriday
27 augustsaturday
28 augustsunday
29 augustmonday
30 augusttuesday
31 augustwednesday
1 septemberthursday
2p: Sal Choudhury
+
1 september 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
2 septemberfriday
12p: Jack Davis, FAIA LEED AP
+
2 september 2011
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
3 septembersaturday
4 septembersunday
5 septembermonday
6 septembertuesday
7 septemberwednesday
8 septemberthursday
2p: Bill Green
+
8 september 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
9 septemberfriday
10 septembersaturday
11 septembersunday
12 septembermonday
13 septembertuesday
14 septemberwednesday
15 septemberthursday
2p: Joe Wheeler
+
15 september 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
16 septemberfriday
12p: Mike Danial, Reid’s Fine Furnishings + Stickley
+
16 september 2011
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
17 septembersaturday
18 septembersunday
19 septembermonday
20 septembertuesday
21 septemberwednesday
22 septemberthursday
2p: Paola Zellner
+
22 september 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
23 septemberfriday
12p: William McDonough + Partners’ Katherine Grove
+
23 september 2011
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
24 septembersaturday
25 septembersunday
26 septembermonday
27 septembertuesday
28 septemberwednesday
29 septemberthursday
2p: Markus Breitschmid
+
29 september 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
30 septemberfriday
1 octobersaturday
2 octobersunday
3 octobermonday
4 octobertuesday
5 octoberwednesday
6 octoberthursday
7 octoberfriday
8 octobersaturday
9 octobersunday
10 octobermonday
11 octobertuesday
2p: Architecture in Switzerland
+
11 october 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100 and cowgill 300
Learn More
2p: Emanuel Christ
+
Architecture in Switzerland Symposium11 october 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
5p: Valentin Bearth
+
Architecture in Switzerland Symposium11 october 2011
5:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
12 octoberwednesday
13 octoberthursday
2p: Kirsten Ring Murray
+
13 october 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
14 octoberfriday
12p: Chris Good, KSA
+
14 october 2011
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
15 octobersaturday
16 octobersunday
17 octobermonday
18 octobertuesday
19 octoberwednesday
7p: Hjördís Sigurgísladóttir and Dennis David Johannesson
+
19 october 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
20 octoberthursday
2p: David Dugas
+
20 october 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
21 octoberfriday
12p: FOX Architects’ Bob Fox
+
21 october 2011
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
5:30p: First Annual Interior Design Exhibit
+
21 october 2011
5:30pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
22 octobersaturday
23 octobersunday
24 octobermonday
25 octobertuesday
26 octoberwednesday
7p: Matthew Kam, Assistant Professor, Human-Computer Interaction Institute, Carnegie-Mellon University
+
Is it possible to educate kids using a cell phone?
26 october 2011
7:00pm
— cowgill 300
Learn More
27 octoberthursday
2p: Christian Gänshirt
+
27 october 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
28 octoberfriday
12p: Becca Bellamy, Little
+
28 october 2011
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
29 octobersaturday
30 octobersunday
31 octobermonday
1 novembertuesday
2 novemberwednesday
3 novemberthursday
4 novemberfriday
5 novembersaturday
9a: Master of Landscape Architecture – Fall Open Studios
+
5 november 2011
9:00am
— 1001 prince, waac
Learn More
6 novembersunday
7 novembermonday
8 novembertuesday
9 novemberwednesday
10 novemberthursday
2p: Akshay Sharma
+
10 november 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
11 novemberfriday
12p: Mitchell Levy + Susan Dimotta, Perkins Eastman
+
11 november 2011
12:00pm
— burruss 224a
Learn More
12 novembersaturday
13 novembersunday
14 novembermonday
15 novembertuesday
2p: Cathi and Steven House
+
The Center for Architecture, Sustainability + Art: a new study abroad program in Mexico
15 november 2011
2:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
16 novemberwednesday
7p: Dan Fogelson
+
16 november 2011
7:00pm
— hancock 100
Learn More
17 novemberthursday
18 novemberfriday
19 novembersaturday
20 novembersunday
21 novembermonday
22 novembertuesday
23 novemberwednesday
24 novemberthursday
25 novemberfriday
26 novembersaturday
27 novembersunday
28 novembermonday
29 novembertuesday
30 novemberwednesday
1 decemberthursday
2 decemberfriday
3 decembersaturday
4 decembersunday
5 decembermonday
6 decembertuesday
7 decemberwednesday
8 decemberthursday
9 decemberfriday
10 decembersaturday
11 decembersunday
12 decembermonday
13 decembertuesday
14 decemberwednesday
15 decemberthursday
16 decemberfriday
17 decembersaturday
18 decembersunday
19 decembermonday
20 decembertuesday
21 decemberwednesday
22 decemberthursday
23 decemberfriday
24 decembersaturday
25 decembersunday
26 decembermonday
27 decembertuesday
28 decemberwednesday
29 decemberthursday
30 decemberfriday
31 decembersaturday