Kathryn Clarke Albright, AIA
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Scott Archer, AIA, LEED AP ND
Adjunct Instructor
Paola Zellner Bassett
Associate Professor
Edward Becker, SAFA
Assistant Professor
Joseph Bedford
Assistant Professor
Samer Bitar
Adjunct Instructor
Ellen Braaten
Assistant Professor Emerita
Markus Breitschmid, Ph.D., S.I.A.
Professor
Hilary Bryon, Ph.D.
Assistant Director for Special Projects
Taylor Cupp
Program Specialist
A. Jack Davis, FAIA, LEED AP
Reynolds Metals Endowed Professor of Architecture
Henri T. de Hahn
Professor
Patrick Doan, RA
Associate Professor
Matthew Dreher
Adjunct Instructor
Robert Dunay, FAIA
ACSA Distinguished Professor, T.A. Carter Professor of Architecture
Donna Dunay, FAIA
G.T. Ward Professor of Architecture
Kay Edge, RA
Associate Professor
Paul Emmons, Ph.D., RA
Associate Dean for Graduate Studies
Michael Ermann
Professor
Vern Ferguson
Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs in Architecture and Industrial Design
Marcia Feuerstein, Ph.D., AIA
Associate Professor
Tamela Gallimore
Academic Advisor, Undergraduate Programs in Architecture and Industrial Design
William Galloway
Associate Professor
H. Scott Gartner
Associate Professor
Elizabeth Grant, Ph.D., RA
Associate Professor
Rengin Holt
Instructor
Aki Ishida, AIA, LEED AP
Associate Professor
Kevin Jones, AIA
Visiting Assistant Professor
James R. Jones, Ph.D.
Professor
Nathan King, DDes
Assistant Professor
Arian Korkuti
Senior Graduate Teaching Assistant
Jodi La Coe, Ph.D., RA, NCARB, SEED
Visiting Instructor
David Lever, Ph.D., RA, DA
Adjunct Instructor
Katie MacDonald
Collegiate Assistant Professor
Randall Mars, AIA
Adjunct Instructor
Shelley F. Martin
Associate Professor
Margarita McGrath, AIA, LEED BD+C
Associate Professor
Leslie Mignin
Adjunct Instructor
Wayne Norbeck
Visiting Professor of Practice
Marie Paget
Adjunct Instructor
Susan C. Piedmont-Palladino, RA
Director, Washington-Alexandria Architecture Center
Ryan Pieper
Visiting Assistant Professor
Hunter Pittman, RA
Director, School of Architecture + Design
Christopher Pritchett
Visiting Instructor
Deidre Regan
Visiting Instructor
Humberto Rodriguez-Camilloni, Ph.D.
Professor
Jordan Rogove
Visiting Professor of Practice
Enric Ruiz-Geli
Professor of Practice
Robert Schubert
Associate Dean for Research and Director, Master of Science in Architecture Program
Mehdi Setareh, Ph.D.
Professor
Daniel Snook
Adjunct Instructor
Marcelo Stamm, Ph.D.
Professor
Greg Tew, RA, NCIDQ
Associate Professor
Steve Thompson, RA
Associate Professor
Sharóne Tomer, Ph.D.
Assistant Professor
Robert Vance
Visiting Instructor
Wendy Vaughn
Academic Programs Specialist, Graduate Architecture and Landscape Architecture Programs
Charles von Weise, AIA, LEED AP
Director, Chicago Studio
Clive Vorster
Visiting Instructor
Frank Weiner, RA
Professor
Joseph Wheeler, AIA
Professor
James Wood
Adjunct Instructor